Triad High School Invitational Triad High School, North Lewisburg, OH January 15, 2022 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Bowling Green | 196.0 | | 2. | Jonathan Alder | 195.0 | | 3. | Celina | 163.0 | | 4. | West Jefferson | 160.5 | | 5. | Springfield | 159.0 | | 6. | Triad | 106.0 | | 7. | Northwestern | 90.0 | | 8. | W. Liberty-Salem | 77.0 | | 9. | Urbana | 57.0 | | 10. | McClain | 56.0 | | | Southeastern | 56.0 | | 12. | Kenton | 49.5 | | 13. | Stivers | 11.0 | | 14. | Fairbanks | 9.0 | | 15. | Northeastern | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:1x6 | Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) pin Kaleb Krogman (Celina) | | 2:29 |
113:1x6 | Daniel Castro (Bowling Green) pin Kumar Anderson (Urbana) | | 1:52 |
| Karson Davis (Kenton) pin Matthew Glispie (Northwestern) | | 0:25 |
120:1x6 | Josh Cunningham (Springfield) pin Trenton Moodispaugh (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:57 |
| Jacob Haser (Triad) pin Victor Capetillo (Celina) | | 0:49 |
| Jacob Kronk (West Jefferson) maj. dec. Dayza Daugherty (McClain) | | md17-4 |
126:1x6 | Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) pin Xaiver Scott (Bowling Green) | | 0:32 |
| Andrew Hines (Celina) pin Tony Capetillo*CEL (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Giapaulo Jones (Jonathan Alder) pin Lindsey Walborn (Triad) | | 2:54 |
132:4x3 | 1st- Cole Yost (Springfield) pin Colin Fokine (Celina) | | 1:54 |
| 3rd- Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Logan Brown*KEN (X1) | | 1-0 |
| 5th-Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) maj. dec. Skyler Fokine*CEL (X2) | | md11-0 |
138:2x5 | 1st- Connar Mitchell (Southeastern) pin Deaven Balmer (Northwestern) | | 4:38 |
| 3rd- Zeph Miller (Celina) dec. Riley Pottorf (McClain) | | 7-1 |
| 5th- Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Justice Nigh (Urbana) | | 0:59 |
144:4x3 | 1st- Daniel Fields (Bowling Green) pin Layne Settle (Urbana) | | 2:59 |
| 3rd- Tug LaMar (Springfield) dec. Sam Jaynes (Northwestern) | | 6-2 |
| 5th-Mitch Kirkpatrick (Celina) dec. Aaron Wells*SPR (X1) | | 10-4 |
150:4x4 | 1st- Pryce Watson (Jonathan Alder) dec. Chase Wells (Springfield) | | 6-3 |
| 3rd- Paul Archer (Bowling Green) forfeit Colton Keefe*BGR (X3) | | Forfeit |
| 5th-Matthew Christison (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Jake Nuemeier*JAL (X2) | | 5:06 |
157:2x5 | 1st- Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) dec. Dylan Smith (Northwestern) | | 6-0 |
| 3rd- Gabriel McGill (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Carver Harris (Celina) | | 2:34 |
| 5th-Robert Archer (Bowling Green) Default Andrew White*BGR (X1) | | Default |
165:2x5 | 1st- Mike Kinzel (Bowling Green) maj. dec. Awesom Mitchell (Triad) | | md19-5 |
| 3rd-Jace Wilcox (Northwestern) pin Jackson Shafer*BGR (X2) | | 2:35 |
| 5th- Isaak Ricker (Jonathan Alder) pin Justin Legge (McClain) | | 3:35 |
175:4x3 | 1st- Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) tech. fall Bryce Sherrock (Springfield) | | tf17-2 |
| 3rd- Matthew Fallis (Bowling Green) pin Barish Ismailov (Stivers) | | 4:59 |
| 5th- Kobe Thomson (Celina) pin Tucker Webb (Triad) | | 0:44 |
190:1x6 | Rece Rutledge (Celina) pin Kyle Walborn (Triad) | | 4:24 |
| Ethan Hill (McClain) dec. Jimmy Finke (Jonathan Alder) | | 9-3 |
215:2x5 | 1st- Dom Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) pin Joseph Kean (West Jefferson) | | 0:52 |
| 3rd-Wylie Harbour (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Ty Thomas (Triad) | | 2:59 |
| 5th-Thomas Ford*TRI (X1) pin Austin Yoder (Southeastern) | | 0:32 |
285:2x5 | 1st- Dominick Burch (Bowling Green) dec. Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) | | 13-9 |
| 3rd-Andrew Richey*JAL (X2) maj. dec. Jacob Baumgardner*BGR (X3) | | md10-2 |
| 5th-Braydon Hundley (West Jefferson) dec. Hunter Kozlozicz*BGR (X4) | | 7-3 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:1x6 | Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) pin Jasen Sheppeard (Springfield) | | 1:10 |
113:1x6 | Daniel Castro (Bowling Green) pin Anthony Lawson (Springfield) | | 1:32 |
| Kumar Anderson (Urbana) pin Matthew Glispie (Northwestern) | | 1:59 |
120:1x6 | Josh Cunningham (Springfield) pin Jacob Kronk (West Jefferson) | | 0:43 |
| Victor Capetillo (Celina) dec. Dayza Daugherty (McClain) | | 5-2 |
| Trenton Moodispaugh (Jonathan Alder) pin Jacob Haser (Triad) | | 1:01 |
126:1x6 | Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) pin Giapaulo Jones (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:33 |
| Tony Capetillo*CEL (X1) pin Lindsey Walborn (Triad) | | 1:48 |
| Andrew Hines (Celina) pin Xaiver Scott (Bowling Green) | | 1:24 |
132:4x3 | Cole Yost (Springfield) dec. Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 6-3 |
| Colin Fokine (Celina) dec. Logan Brown*KEN (X1) | | 6-3 |
| Skyler Fokine*CEL (X2) pin Bryan Wilcox (Northwestern) | | 1:33 |
| Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) disq. Antonio Petitt (Kenton) | | Disq |
138:2x5 | Connar Mitchell (Southeastern) pin Zeph Miller (Celina) | | 1:35 |
| Justice Nigh (Urbana) pin Logan Harper (Triad) | | 3:39 |
| Riley Pottorf (McClain) pin Avery Marstella (Springfield) | | 2:42 |
| Deaven Balmer (Northwestern) dec. Anthony Hunt (Kenton) | | 1-0 |
144:4x3 | Daniel Fields (Bowling Green) dec. Tug LaMar (Springfield) | | 8-2 |
| Layne Settle (Urbana) dec. Sam Jaynes (Northwestern) | | 5-2 |
| Aaron Wells*SPR (X1) pin Tyler Coy (Fairbanks) | | 3:26 |
| Mitch Kirkpatrick (Celina) pin Cayden Everhart (Triad) | | 1:15 |
150:4x4 | Pryce Watson (Jonathan Alder) pin Colton Keefe*BGR (X3) | | 1:36 |
| Chase Wells (Springfield) dec. Paul Archer (Bowling Green) | | 5-4 |
| Matthew Christison (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Austin Coy (Fairbanks) | | 5:39 |
| Jake Nuemeier*JAL (X2) dec. Dallas Coffey (Southeastern) | | 10-9 |
157:2x5 | Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) pin Carver Harris (Celina) | | 1:40 |
| Johnnie Mitchem (Southeastern) pin Reid Toddhunter (Triad) | | 1:34 |
| Dylan Smith (Northwestern) pin Gabriel McGill (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 2:18 |
165:2x5 | Mike Kinzel (Bowling Green) pin Zach Colobong (Celina) | | 1:50 |
| Awesom Mitchell (Triad) pin Isaak Ricker (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:59 |
| Colton Rice (West Jefferson) pin Jackson Shafer*BGR (X2) | | 0:40 |
175:4x3 | Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) pin Barish Ismailov (Stivers) | | 2:58 |
| Bryce Sherrock (Springfield) pin Matthew Fallis (Bowling Green) | | 2:29 |
| Kobe Thomson (Celina) pin Teion Stammen*TRI (X1) | | 2:49 |
| Tucker Webb (Triad) pin J.J. Bay (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:56 |
190:1x6 | Jimmy Finke (Jonathan Alder) pin Kyle Walborn (Triad) | | 3:50 |
215:2x5 | Austin Yoder (Southeastern) pin Matthew Handell (Kenton) | | 3:47 |
| Dom Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) pin Wylie Harbour (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 3:34 |
| Evan Fowler (Urbana) pin Dylan Krupp (Bowling Green) | | 0:42 |
285:2x5 | Dominick Burch (Bowling Green) pin John Downey (Triad) | | 1:15 |
| Andrew Richey*JAL (X2) pin Zaidan Johnson*URB (X1) | | 1:33 |
| Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) pin Braydon Hundley (West Jefferson) | | 1:26 |
| Rocky Jeffers (McClain) pin Mason Farmer (Urbana) | | 1:19 |
|
Fourth Round |
132:4x3 | Cole Yost (Springfield) pin Bryan Wilcox (Northwestern) | | 1:29 |
| Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Skyler Fokine*CEL (X2) | | 8-3 |
| Colin Fokine (Celina) pin Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) | | 3:29 |
| Logan Brown*KEN (X1) Default Antonio Petitt (Kenton) | | Default |
138:2x5 | Justice Nigh (Urbana) dec. Micah Larsen*SPR (X1) | | 18-13 |
| Zeph Miller (Celina) dec. Logan Harper (Triad) | | 8-7 |
| Deaven Balmer (Northwestern) tech. fall Avery Marstella (Springfield) | | tf19-3 |
144:4x3 | Daniel Fields (Bowling Green) pin Aaron Wells*SPR (X1) | | 3:29 |
| Tug LaMar (Springfield) pin Tyler Coy (Fairbanks) | | 4:39 |
| Sam Jaynes (Northwestern) pin Cayden Everhart (Triad) | | 5:04 |
| Layne Settle (Urbana) dec. Mitch Kirkpatrick (Celina) | | 9-3 |
157:2x5 | Robert Archer (Bowling Green) dec. Reid Toddhunter (Triad) | | 21-19 |
| Carver Harris (Celina) dec. Johnnie Mitchem (Southeastern) | | 6-1 |
| Gabriel McGill (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Max Tucker (Urbana) | | 1:25 |
165:2x5 | Jace Wilcox (Northwestern) pin Zach Colobong (Celina) | | 1:38 |
| Jackson Shafer*BGR (X2) pin Oris Snyder*MCC (X1) | | 1:38 |
| Isaak Ricker (Jonathan Alder) pin Colton Rice (West Jefferson) | | 0:15 |
175:4x3 | Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) pin Kobe Thomson (Celina) | | 2:28 |
| Barish Ismailov (Stivers) pin Teion Stammen*TRI (X1) | | 1:39 |
| Matthew Fallis (Bowling Green) pin Tucker Webb (Triad) | | 5:40 |
| Bryce Sherrock (Springfield) dec. J.J. Bay (Jonathan Alder) | | 9-7 |
215:2x5 | Joseph Kean (West Jefferson) pin Austin Yoder (Southeastern) | | 3:40 |
| Thomas Ford*TRI (X1) pin Evan Fowler (Urbana) | | 1:40 |
| Wylie Harbour (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Dylan Krupp (Bowling Green) | | 0:20 |
285:2x5 | Andrew Richey*JAL (X2) pin Hunter Kozlozicz*BGR (X4) | | 3:50 |
| John Downey (Triad) pin Zaidan Johnson*URB (X1) | | 4:46 |
| Jacob Baumgardner*BGR (X3) pin Rocky Jeffers (McClain) | | 3:49 |
| Braydon Hundley (West Jefferson) pin Mason Farmer (Urbana) | | 0:27 |
|
Third Round |
106:1x6 | Kaleb Krogman (Celina) pin Jasen Sheppeard (Springfield) | | 1:30 |
113:1x6 | Daniel Castro (Bowling Green) pin Matthew Glispie (Northwestern) | | 1:24 |
| Karson Davis (Kenton) pin Anthony Lawson (Springfield) | | 1:46 |
120:1x6 | Josh Cunningham (Springfield) pin Jacob Haser (Triad) | | 1:23 |
| Jacob Kronk (West Jefferson) pin Victor Capetillo (Celina) | | 1:26 |
| Trenton Moodispaugh (Jonathan Alder) pin Dayza Daugherty (McClain) | | 1:00 |
126:1x6 | Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) pin Andrew Hines (Celina) | | 1:23 |
| Tony Capetillo*CEL (X1) pin Giapaulo Jones (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:18 |
| Xaiver Scott (Bowling Green) pin Lindsey Walborn (Triad) | | 3:35 |
132:4x3 | Cole Yost (Springfield) maj. dec. Logan Brown*KEN (X1) | | md10-0 |
| Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Colin Fokine (Celina) | | 2-0 |
| Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) dec. Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) | | 7-5 |
| Antonio Petitt (Kenton) pin Bryan Wilcox (Northwestern) | | 2:20 |
138:2x5 | Connar Mitchell (Southeastern) pin Justice Nigh (Urbana) | | 0:48 |
| Logan Harper (Triad) pin Micah Larsen*SPR (X1) | | 0:20 |
| Riley Pottorf (McClain) dec. Anthony Hunt (Kenton) | | 5-4 |
144:4x3 | Daniel Fields (Bowling Green) pin Thomas Hingston (Northeastern) | | 1:55 |
| Tug LaMar (Springfield) dec. Sam Jaynes (Northwestern) | | 10-3 |
| Cayden Everhart (Triad) pin Tyler Coy (Fairbanks) | | 2:56 |
| Layne Settle (Urbana) tech. fall Aaron Wells*SPR (X1) | | tf16-0 |
150:4x4 | Pryce Watson (Jonathan Alder) pin Austin Coy (Fairbanks) | | 1:27 |
| Colton Keefe*BGR (X3) pin Adam Faber (Celina) | | 1:34 |
| Jake Nuemeier*JAL (X2) pin Issac Culbertson (West Jefferson) | | 0:45 |
| Paul Archer (Bowling Green) pin Ben Jaynes (Northwestern) | | 4:22 |
| Dallas Coffey (Southeastern) pin Josh Breakfield (McClain) | | 3:26 |
157:2x5 | Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) pin Reid Toddhunter (Triad) | | 1:45 |
| Robert Archer (Bowling Green) pin Johnnie Mitchem (Southeastern) | | 3:38 |
| Andrew White*BGR (X1) pin Max Tucker (Urbana) | | 0:42 |
165:2x5 | Jace Wilcox (Northwestern) pin Justin Legge (McClain) | | 3:25 |
| Awesom Mitchell (Triad) pin Jackson Shafer*BGR (X2) | | 0:20 |
| Oris Snyder*MCC (X1) pin Colton Rice (West Jefferson) | | 0:42 |
175:4x3 | Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) pin Connor Frazier (McClain) | | 3:00 |
| Teion Stammen*TRI (X1) pin Matthew Fallis (Bowling Green) | | 3:44 |
| Tucker Webb (Triad) pin Barish Ismailov (Stivers) | | 5:09 |
| Bryce Sherrock (Springfield) pin Kobe Thomson (Celina) | | 3:56 |
190:1x6 | Rece Rutledge (Celina) pin Jimmy Finke (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:44 |
215:2x5 | Ty Thomas (Triad) pin Austin Yoder (Southeastern) | | 0:41 |
| Matthew Handell (Kenton) dec. Joseph Kean (West Jefferson) | | 7-6 |
| Dom Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) pin Evan Fowler (Urbana) | | 0:55 |
| Thomas Ford*TRI (X1) pin Dylan Krupp (Bowling Green) | | 0:54 |
285:2x5 | Dominick Burch (Bowling Green) pin Andrew Richey*JAL (X2) | | 1:52 |
| Hunter Kozlozicz*BGR (X4) pin Zaidan Johnson*URB (X1) | | 1:54 |
| Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) pin Rocky Jeffers (McClain) | | 0:45 |
| Jacob Baumgardner*BGR (X3) pin Mason Farmer (Urbana) | | 0:11 |
|
Second Round |
113:1x6 | Daniel Castro (Bowling Green) pin Karson Davis (Kenton) | | 3:08 |
| Kumar Anderson (Urbana) pin Anthony Lawson (Springfield) | | 3:26 |
120:1x6 | Josh Cunningham (Springfield) pin Victor Capetillo (Celina) | | 1:08 |
| Jacob Haser (Triad) pin Dayza Daugherty (McClain) | | 0:28 |
| Trenton Moodispaugh (Jonathan Alder) pin Jacob Kronk (West Jefferson) | | 0:51 |
126:1x6 | Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) pin Tony Capetillo*CEL (X1) | | 1:58 |
| Andrew Hines (Celina) pin Lindsey Walborn (Triad) | | 0:20 |
| Xaiver Scott (Bowling Green) pin Giapaulo Jones (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:37 |
132:4x3 | Logan Brown*KEN (X1) pin Joe Pacheco (Fairbanks) | | 0:22 |
| Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Riley Mitsch (Bowling Green) | | 1:18 |
| Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) dec. Skyler Fokine*CEL (X2) | | 10-5 |
138:2x5 | Connar Mitchell (Southeastern) pin Micah Larsen*SPR (X1) | | 3:05 |
| Zeph Miller (Celina) pin Justice Nigh (Urbana) | | 3:49 |
| Deaven Balmer (Northwestern) tech. fall Riley Pottorf (McClain) | | tf16-1 |
144:4x3 | Mitch Kirkpatrick (Celina) pin Thomas Hingston (Northeastern) | | 1:18 |
| Sam Jaynes (Northwestern) pin Malachi Christison (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 1:56 |
| Cayden Everhart (Triad) pin Sean Glueckert (Stivers) | | 1:40 |
| Aaron Wells*SPR (X1) pin Jhett Watson (McClain) | | 1:27 |
150:4x4 | Pryce Watson (Jonathan Alder) pin Caisen Swallow*MCC (X1) | | 0:43 |
| Matthew Christison (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Adam Faber (Celina) | | 4:53 |
| Chase Wells (Springfield) pin Jake Nuemeier*JAL (X2) | | 0:19 |
| Paul Archer (Bowling Green) maj. dec. Josh Breakfield (McClain) | | md11-1 |
| Dallas Coffey (Southeastern) pin Ben Jaynes (Northwestern) | | 2:16 |
157:2x5 | Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) pin Robert Archer (Bowling Green) | | 1:18 |
| Carver Harris (Celina) maj. dec. Reid Toddhunter (Triad) | | md21-11 |
| Dylan Smith (Northwestern) pin Andrew White*BGR (X1) | | 1:32 |
165:2x5 | Mike Kinzel (Bowling Green) pin Justin Legge (McClain) | | 1:22 |
| Awesom Mitchell (Triad) pin Oris Snyder*MCC (X1) | | 1:10 |
| Jackson Shafer*BGR (X2) pin Isaak Ricker (Jonathan Alder) | | 5:13 |
175:4x3 | J.J. Bay (Jonathan Alder) pin Connor Frazier (McClain) | | 1:26 |
| Teion Stammen*TRI (X1) dec. Gavin Manns (Kenton) | | 14-7 |
| Bryce Sherrock (Springfield) pin Malichi Morales (Urbana) | | 1:01 |
190:1x6 | Rece Rutledge (Celina) dec. Ethan Hill (McClain) | | 5-2 |
215:2x5 | Joseph Kean (West Jefferson) pin Ty Thomas (Triad) | | 2:15 |
| Dom Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) pin Thomas Ford*TRI (X1) | | 1:35 |
| Wylie Harbour (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Evan Fowler (Urbana) | | 3:19 |
285:2x5 | Dominick Burch (Bowling Green) pin Hunter Kozlozicz*BGR (X4) | | 1:36 |
| Andrew Richey*JAL (X2) pin John Downey (Triad) | | 1:14 |
| Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) pin Jacob Baumgardner*BGR (X3) | | 1:13 |
| Braydon Hundley (West Jefferson) pin Rocky Jeffers (McClain) | | 1:50 |
|
First Round |
113:1x6 | Karson Davis (Kenton) pin Kumar Anderson (Urbana) | | 5:10 |
| Anthony Lawson (Springfield) pin Matthew Glispie (Northwestern) | | 0:34 |
120:1x6 | Josh Cunningham (Springfield) pin Dayza Daugherty (McClain) | | 3:37 |
| Jacob Haser (Triad) pin Jacob Kronk (West Jefferson) | | 0:48 |
| Trenton Moodispaugh (Jonathan Alder) pin Victor Capetillo (Celina) | | 0:57 |
126:1x6 | Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) pin Lindsey Walborn (Triad) | | 0:29 |
| Tony Capetillo*CEL (X1) pin Xaiver Scott (Bowling Green) | | 4:56 |
| Andrew Hines (Celina) pin Giapaulo Jones (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:59 |
132:4x3 | Cole Yost (Springfield) pin Joe Pacheco (Fairbanks) | | 0:43 |
| Colin Fokine (Celina) pin Riley Mitsch (Bowling Green) | | 1:20 |
| Skyler Fokine*CEL (X2) pin Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:21 |
138:2x5 | Connar Mitchell (Southeastern) pin Logan Harper (Triad) | | 4:25 |
| Zeph Miller (Celina) pin Micah Larsen*SPR (X1) | | 2:21 |
| Anthony Hunt (Kenton) tech. fall Avery Marstella (Springfield) | | tf20-4 |
144:4x3 | Daniel Fields (Bowling Green) pin Mitch Kirkpatrick (Celina) | | 1:29 |
| Tug LaMar (Springfield) pin Malachi Christison (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 1:04 |
| Tyler Coy (Fairbanks) maj. dec. Sean Glueckert (Stivers) | | md13-4 |
| Layne Settle (Urbana) tech. fall Jhett Watson (McClain) | | tf16-0 |
150:4x4 | Austin Coy (Fairbanks) pin Caisen Swallow*MCC (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Colton Keefe*BGR (X3) dec. Matthew Christison (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 12-11 |
| Chase Wells (Springfield) pin Issac Culbertson (West Jefferson) | | 0:35 |
| Paul Archer (Bowling Green) dec. Dallas Coffey (Southeastern) | | 6-5 |
| Josh Breakfield (McClain) pin Ben Jaynes (Northwestern) | | 1:17 |
157:2x5 | Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) pin Johnnie Mitchem (Southeastern) | | 0:54 |
| Carver Harris (Celina) dec. Robert Archer (Bowling Green) | | 11-4 |
| Dylan Smith (Northwestern) pin Max Tucker (Urbana) | | 2:27 |
| Gabriel McGill (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Andrew White*BGR (X1) | | 2:27 |
165:2x5 | Mike Kinzel (Bowling Green) pin Jace Wilcox (Northwestern) | | 2:47 |
| Justin Legge (McClain) pin Zach Colobong (Celina) | | 1:07 |
| Awesom Mitchell (Triad) pin Colton Rice (West Jefferson) | | 0:52 |
| Isaak Ricker (Jonathan Alder) pin Oris Snyder*MCC (X1) | | 0:20 |
175:4x3 | Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) pin J.J. Bay (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:00 |
| Matthew Fallis (Bowling Green) pin Gavin Manns (Kenton) | | 1:28 |
| Kobe Thomson (Celina) pin Malichi Morales (Urbana) | | 1:12 |
190:1x6 | Ethan Hill (McClain) pin Kyle Walborn (Triad) | | 3:48 |
215:2x5 | Ty Thomas (Triad) pin Matthew Handell (Kenton) | | 3:04 |
| Dom Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) pin Dylan Krupp (Bowling Green) | | 0:32 |
| Wylie Harbour (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Thomas Ford*TRI (X1) | | 0:56 |
285:2x5 | Dominick Burch (Bowling Green) pin Zaidan Johnson*URB (X1) | | 0:56 |
| Hunter Kozlozicz*BGR (X4) pin John Downey (Triad) | | 0:59 |
| Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) pin Mason Farmer (Urbana) | | 0:19 |
| Jacob Baumgardner*BGR (X3) pin Braydon Hundley (West Jefferson) | | 2:55 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-15-2022 18:51:02 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |